PrologyParts Index

Gopro AMBAT-001

Enduro Battery for MAX2

MPNAMBAT-001GoproBatteriesUpdated

Key facts

Part number
AMBAT-001
Brand
Gopro
Category
Batteries
Price
AUD 59.95≈ USD 42.04 Reference price (RRP)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
AUD 59.95≈ USD 42.04
Oct 2026
Lowest recorded
AUD 59.95≈ USD 42.04
Highest recorded
AUD 59.95≈ USD 42.04
Recorded
2026
1 price point

AUD 59.95 rrp, recorded

Buy or sell Gopro AMBAT-001

Buying Gopro batteries

Looking to buy the Gopro AMBAT-001 or a compatible battery? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Gopro batteries in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Gopro batteries

Have a spare or decommissioned AMBAT-001? Prology buys used and surplus Gopro batteries — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your AMBAT-001.

What is the Gopro AMBAT-001?
The Gopro AMBAT-001 is a Gopro battery – Enduro Battery for MAX2.
How much does the Gopro AMBAT-001 cost?
The reference price on record is AUD 59.95 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Gopro AMBAT-001?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Gopro batteries on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Gopro AMBAT-001?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Gopro batteries, including the AMBAT-001. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for AMBAT-001

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Gopro Batteries

All Gopro parts starting with “A” · All Gopro part numbers