Grandstream UCMRC-50GB
UCMRC Extra 50B Cloud Storage
Key facts
- Part number
- UCMRC-50GB
- Brand
- Grandstream
- Category
- Other
- Price
- AUD 236.41≈ USD 166 Reference price (RRP)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
Grandstream UCMRC-50GB Extra 50GB Storage
Grandstream UCM RemoteConnect empowers businesses to easily build a secure communications and collaboration solution for all workers - on-site and remote. UCM RemoteConnect provides a zero-touch out-of-box platform that allows remote users & devices to reach your UCM6300 from outside your corporate network. It is up-and-running immediately and can be centrally managed from the cloud. UCM RemoteConnect allows employees to securely work from anywhere using the Wave app for mobile and desktop as well as any Grandstream endpoint registered to a UCM6300 series IP PBX. It is part of the UCM6300 Ecosystem. Chat audio & video meetings file sharing voicemail & more. Cloud storage available with UCM RemoteConnect allows you expand the local storage of any UCM6300 series IP PBX while providing critical backup of data and files. The Wave app supports a variety of integrations with popular third party apps and services including SalesForce Zoho and other CRM platforms.
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- AUD 236.41≈ USD 166
- Oct 2026
- Lowest recorded
- AUD 236.41≈ USD 166
- Highest recorded
- AUD 236.41≈ USD 166
- Recorded
- 2026
- 1 price point
AUD 236.41 rrp, recorded
Buy or sell Grandstream UCMRC-50GB
Buying Grandstream
Looking to buy the Grandstream UCMRC-50GB? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Grandstream in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Grandstream
Have a spare or decommissioned UCMRC-50GB? Prology buys used and surplus Grandstream — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UCMRC-50GB.
- What is the Grandstream UCMRC-50GB?
- The Grandstream UCMRC-50GB is an IT hardware part from Grandstream – UCMRC Extra 50B Cloud Storage.
- How much does the Grandstream UCMRC-50GB cost?
- The reference price on record is AUD 236.41 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Grandstream UCMRC-50GB?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Grandstream on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Grandstream UCMRC-50GB?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Grandstream, including the UCMRC-50GB. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for UCMRC-50GB
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.