Huawei NREAC5001
ViewPoint 8660
Key facts
- Part number
- NREAC5001
- Brand
- Huawei
- Category
- Other
- Price
- Contact us for pricing
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
The Huawei NREAC5001 ViewPoint 8660 Reach CR101-220VAC is a top-tier ICT product designed for efficient and high-performance communication solutions. This advanced device is part of the renowned Huawei product series and is engineered to deliver seamless connectivity and exceptional operational reliability. Ideal for various professional settings, the Huawei NREAC5001 ensures smooth and uninterrupted service.
- ● ● High-performance connectivity ensuring smooth operations
- ● ● Robust design suitable for various professional settings
- ● ● Reliable 220 VAC input voltage
- ● ● Seamless integration with Huawei ICT products
- ● ● Comprehensive support and service guarantee
Product Applications
- ● ● Corporate communication systems in large enterprises
- ● ● Efficient network management in data centers
- ● ● Integrated connectivity solutions for smart cities
Get more information
Free Live Chat are supported.
Specifications
General
- Brand
- Huawei
- Model
- NREAC5001
- Product Name
- Huawei NREAC5001 ViewPoint 8660 Reach CR101-220VAC
- Power Supply
- 220VAC
- System Architecture
- CR101
- Display Resolution
- 1080p Full HD
- Supported Protocols
- H.264, SIP, H.323
- Audio Input
- XLR, RCA
- Audio Output
- XLR, RCA, 3.5mm
- Video Input
- SDI, HDMI
- Video Output
- HDMI, VGA
- Network Interface
- Gigabit Ethernet
- Storage Temperature
- -20°C to 60°C
- Dimensions
- 19-inch rack mount
- Power Consumption
- 100W max
- Compliance
- CE, FCC, RoHS
- Ports
- USB 2.0, RS232
- Warranty
- 3 years
- Included Accessories
- Remote control, power cable
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
No price history has been recorded for this part yet.
Buy or sell Huawei NREAC5001
Buying Huawei
Looking to buy the Huawei NREAC5001? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Huawei in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Huawei
Have a spare or decommissioned NREAC5001? Prology buys used and surplus Huawei — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your NREAC5001.
- What is the Huawei NREAC5001?
- The Huawei NREAC5001 is an IT hardware part from Huawei – ViewPoint 8660.
- Where can I buy the Huawei NREAC5001?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Huawei on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Huawei NREAC5001?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Huawei, including the NREAC5001. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for NREAC5001
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.