PrologyParts Index

Lenovo 00YE607

2.5 HS 4 TO 8 HD UPGRADE KIT

MPN00YE607LenovoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
00YE607
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Other
Price
AUD 166≈ USD 117 Reference price (RRP)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Overview

2.5 HS 4 TO 8 HD UPGRADE KIT

Specifications

General

Recommended Usage
Hard Drive
Product Type
Upgrade Kit

Manufacturer Website Address

Manufacturer
Lenovo Group Limited
Product Name
Upgrade Kit
Brand Name
Lenovo

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
AUD 166≈ USD 117
Oct 2026
Lowest recorded
AUD 166≈ USD 117
Highest recorded
AUD 166≈ USD 117
Recorded
2026
1 price point

AUD 166 rrp, recorded

Buy or sell Lenovo 00YE607

Buying Lenovo

Looking to buy the Lenovo 00YE607? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Lenovo in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Lenovo

Have a spare or decommissioned 00YE607? Prology buys used and surplus Lenovo — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your 00YE607.

What is the Lenovo 00YE607?
The Lenovo 00YE607 is an IT hardware part from Lenovo – 2.5 HS 4 TO 8 HD UPGRADE KIT.
How much does the Lenovo 00YE607 cost?
The reference price on record is AUD 166 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Lenovo 00YE607?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Lenovo on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Lenovo 00YE607?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Lenovo, including the 00YE607. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for 00YE607

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Lenovo Other

All Lenovo parts starting with “0” · All Lenovo part numbers