PrologyParts Index

Lenovo 0B47397

0.5 METER VGA TO VGA CABLE

MPN0B47397LenovoNetwork cablesUpdated

Key facts

Part number
0B47397
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Network cables
Price
AUD 49.01≈ USD 34.11 Reference price (RRP)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Overview

LENOVO 0.5 METER VGA TO VGA CABLE

Lenovo 0.5 Meter VGA to VGA Cable is designed for ThinkCentre Tiny PCs. It is uniquely sized to be the perfect fit for connecting your desktop and monitor when mounted close together.

  • VGA port for instant connectivity
  • Fully compatible with monitors
  • Lets you enjoy HD quality movies

Specifications

General

Compatibility
Lenovo ThinkCentre Desktop PC's
Cable Length
50 cm
Conductor
Copper
Device Supported
Video Device

Monitor

Cable Type
VGA
Connector Type on First End
HD-15 - Male
Connector Type on Second End
HD-15 - Male
Connector on First End Details
1 x 15-pin HD-15 - Male
Connector on Second End Details
1 x 15-pin HD-15 - Male
Weight (Approximate)
99.8 g
Product Type
Video Cable

Manufacturer Website Address

Manufacturer
Lenovo Group Limited
Product Name
0.5 Meter VGA to VGA Cable
Brand Name
Lenovo

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
AUD 49.01≈ USD 34.11
Oct 2026
Lowest recorded
AUD 49.01≈ USD 34.11
Highest recorded
AUD 49.01≈ USD 34.11
Recorded
2026
1 price point

AUD 49.01 rrp, recorded

Buy or sell Lenovo 0B47397

Buying Lenovo network cables

Looking to buy the Lenovo 0B47397 or a compatible network cable? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Lenovo network cables in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Lenovo network cables

Have a spare or decommissioned 0B47397? Prology buys used and surplus Lenovo network cables — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your 0B47397.

What is the Lenovo 0B47397?
The Lenovo 0B47397 is a Lenovo network cable – 0.5 METER VGA TO VGA CABLE.
How much does the Lenovo 0B47397 cost?
The reference price on record is AUD 49.01 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Lenovo 0B47397?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Lenovo network cables on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Lenovo 0B47397?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Lenovo network cables, including the 0B47397. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for 0B47397

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Lenovo Network cables

All Lenovo parts starting with “0” · All Lenovo part numbers