Opengear CM8132-10G
32 SELECTABLE SERIAL PORTS 2X 10GBE SFP
Key facts
- Part number
- CM8132-10G
- Brand
- Opengear
- Category
- Transceivers
- Price
- AUD 6,643.99≈ USD 4,666 Reference price (RRP)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
32 selectable serial ports 2x 10GbE SFP+ 2x 1GbE ARM 1.6GHz 2-core 2GB mem 32GB flash TPM 2.0 Docker support C14 power cord
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- AUD 6,643.99≈ USD 4,666
- Oct 2026
- Lowest recorded
- AUD 6,643.99≈ USD 4,666
- Highest recorded
- AUD 6,643.99≈ USD 4,666
- Recorded
- 2026
- 1 price point
AUD 6,643.99 rrp, recorded
Buy or sell Opengear CM8132-10G
Buying Opengear transceivers
Looking to buy the Opengear CM8132-10G or a compatible transceiver? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Opengear transceivers in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Opengear transceivers
Have a spare or decommissioned CM8132-10G? Prology buys used and surplus Opengear transceivers — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your CM8132-10G.
- What is the Opengear CM8132-10G?
- The Opengear CM8132-10G is a Opengear transceiver – 32 SELECTABLE SERIAL PORTS 2X 10GBE SFP.
- How much does the Opengear CM8132-10G cost?
- The reference price on record is AUD 6,643.99 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Opengear CM8132-10G?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Opengear transceivers on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Opengear CM8132-10G?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Opengear transceivers, including the CM8132-10G. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for CM8132-10G
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.