QNAP CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G
Key facts
- Part number
- CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G
- Brand
- QNAP
- Category
- Other
- Price
- AUD 8,688.90≈ USD 6,070 Reference price (RRP)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- AUD 8,688.90≈ USD 6,070
- Oct 2026
- Lowest recorded
- AUD 8,688.90≈ USD 6,070
- Highest recorded
- AUD 8,688.90≈ USD 6,070
- Recorded
- 2026
- 1 price point
AUD 8,688.90 rrp, recorded
Buy or sell QNAP CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G
Buying QNAP
Looking to buy the QNAP CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used QNAP in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling QNAP
Have a spare or decommissioned CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G? Prology buys used and surplus QNAP — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G.
- What is the QNAP CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G?
- The QNAP CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G is an IT hardware part from QNAP.
- How much does the QNAP CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G cost?
- The reference price on record is AUD 8,688.90 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the QNAP CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources QNAP on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used QNAP CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus QNAP, including the CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for CTL-ES1640DC-V2-48G
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.