PrologyParts Index

UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT

Rack mount kit for IDP800 (includes rails)

MPNUNIV-MR2U-RAILKITRack accessoriesUpdated

Key facts

Part number
UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT
Brand
Unbranded / unknown
Category
Rack accessories
Price
Contact us for pricing
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Juniper Application Acceleration Platform WXC 3400 , Juniper Networks IDP 800 , Juniper Networks Secure Access 2500 Base System, 4500 Base System, 6500 Base System , Juniper Networks Security Threat Response Manager 500

General

Product Type
Rack rail kit

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

No price history has been recorded for this part yet.

Buy or sell UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT

Buying rack accessories

Looking to buy the UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT or a compatible rack accessory? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used rack accessories in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling rack accessories

Have a spare or decommissioned UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT? Prology buys used and surplus rack accessories — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT.

What is the UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT?
The UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT is a rack accessory – Rack mount kit for IDP800 (includes rails).
Where can I buy the UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources rack accessories on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus rack accessories, including the UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for UNIV-MR2U-RAILKIT

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.