PrologyParts Index

Cisco SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=

MPNSPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=CiscoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
USD 49,251.79≈ AUD 70,240 List price (Jan 2022)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Overview

The Cisco I-Flex design combines shared port adapters (SPAs) and SPA interface processors (SIPs), using an extensible design that enables service prioritization for voice, video, and data services. Enterprise and service provider customers can use the improved slot economics resulting from modular port adapters that are interchangeable across Cisco routing platforms. The I-Flex design maximizes connectivity options and offers superior service intelligence through programmable interface processors, which deliver line-rate performance. I-Flex enhances speed-to-service revenue and provides a rich set of quality-of-service (QoS) features for premium service delivery while effectively reducing the overall cost of ownership.The Cisco 1-port Channelized OC3/STM-1 circuit emulation over packet and ATM SPA is available on high-end Cisco routing platforms offering the benefits of network scalability with lower initial costs and ease of upgrades. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio continues the Cisco focus on investment protection along with consistent feature support, broad interface availability, and the latest technology. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio allows different interfaces to be deployed on the same interface processor.The Circuit Emulation over Packet (CEoP) SPAs provide a new service offering. These SPAs provide bit-transparent data transport that is completely protocol independent.For the first time, this allows network administrators to use their existing IP/MPLS network to provide leased-line emulation services or to carry data streams or protocols that do not meet the format requirements of other multiservice platform interfaces. In addition, these SPAs can be used for low-speed ATM services, including Inverse Multiplexing over ATM (IMA).

Specifications

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco 7603, 7603-S, 7604, 7604 Security Bundle, 7606, 7606 Security Bundle, 7606-S, 7609, 7609 Security Bundle, 7609-S, 7613, 7613 Security Bundle

Dimensions & Weight

Depth
18.5 cm
Height
2 cm
Weight
340 g
Width
17.2 cm

Expansion / Connectivity

Compatible Slots
1 x Expansion Slot
Expansion Slots
1 (total) / 1 (free) x SFP

General

Device Type
Expansion module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
NEBS level 3, VCCI, EN55022, ICES-003, EN55024, CISPR 22, EN50082-1, EN 61000-6-1, AS/NZS 60950-1, EMC, FCC CFR47 Part 15, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825, EN 300 386

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
ATM, SONET/SDH
Features
ARP support, MPLS support
Line Rate
OC-3c/STM-1
Network / Transport Protocol
PPPoA, ARP
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP
Status Indicators
Port status, active, carrier detect, status, alarm

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 49,251.79≈ AUD 70,240
Jan 2022
Lowest recorded
USD 30,000≈ AUD 42,784
Highest recorded
USD 49,251.79≈ AUD 70,240
Recorded
2007 – 2022
23 price points
Price history of Cisco SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM= in USDList price from USD 30,000 in Dec 2007 to USD 49,251.79 in Jan 2022; low 30,000, high 49,251.7930k40k50kUSD200820122016202049,251.79
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Dec 2007 – Jan 2022

Buy or sell Cisco SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=

Buying Cisco

Looking to buy the Cisco SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=.

What is the Cisco SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=?
The Cisco SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM= is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
How much does the Cisco SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM= cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 49,251.79 (Jan 2022). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “S” · All Cisco part numbers