Cisco SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=
Key facts
- Part number
- SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Other
- Price
- USD 32,919.69≈ AUD 46,801 List price (Apr 2022)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
The Cisco 24-port Channelized T1/E1/J1 circuit emulation over packet and ATM SPAs are available on high-end Cisco routing platforms offering the benefits of network scalability with lower initial costs and ease of upgrades. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio continues the Cisco focus on investment protection along with consistent feature support, broad interface availability, and the latest technology. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio allows different interfaces (Packet over SONET/SDH [POS], ATM, Ethernet, and so on) to be deployed on the same interface processor.The Circuit Emulation over Packet (CEoP) SPAs provide a service offering. These SPAs provide bit-transparent data transport that is completely protocol independent. For the first time, this allows network administrators to use their existing IP/Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) network to provide leased-line emulation services or to carry data streams or protocols that do not meet the format requirements of other multiservice platform interfaces. In addition, these SPAs can be used for low-speed ATM services, including IMA.
Specifications
General
- Product
- SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=
- Product Description
- 24 Port Channelized T1/E1/J1 ATM and Circuit Emulation SPA
- test
- 888
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- USD 32,919.69≈ AUD 46,801
- Apr 2022
- Lowest recorded
- USD 20,000≈ AUD 28,433
- Highest recorded
- USD 32,919.69≈ AUD 46,801
- Recorded
- 2007 – 2022
- 24 price points
Buy or sell Cisco SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=
Buying Cisco
Looking to buy the Cisco SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco
Have a spare or decommissioned SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=.
- What is the Cisco SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=?
- The Cisco SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM= is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
- How much does the Cisco SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM= cost?
- The manufacturer list price on record is USD 32,919.69 (Apr 2022). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for SPA-24CHT1-CE-ATM=
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.