Cisco WS-C2960X-24TSLL++
Key facts
- Part number
- WS-C2960X-24TSLL++
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Switches
- Price
- USD 2,466.32≈ AUD 3,506 List price (Oct 2022)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Specifications
General
- Product
- WS-C2960X-24TSLL++
- Product Description
- Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- USD 2,466.32≈ AUD 3,506
- Oct 2022
- Lowest recorded
- USD 1,895≈ AUD 2,694
- Highest recorded
- USD 2,466.32≈ AUD 3,506
- Recorded
- 2021 – 2022
- 3 price points
Buy or sell Cisco WS-C2960X-24TSLL++
Buying Cisco switches
Looking to buy the Cisco WS-C2960X-24TSLL++ or a compatible switch? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco switches in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco switches
Have a spare or decommissioned WS-C2960X-24TSLL++? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your WS-C2960X-24TSLL++.
- What is the Cisco WS-C2960X-24TSLL++?
- The Cisco WS-C2960X-24TSLL++ is a Cisco switch.
- How much does the Cisco WS-C2960X-24TSLL++ cost?
- The manufacturer list price on record is USD 2,466.32 (Oct 2022). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco WS-C2960X-24TSLL++?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco switches on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco WS-C2960X-24TSLL++?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches, including the WS-C2960X-24TSLL++. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for WS-C2960X-24TSLL++
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.