Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPDL++
Key facts
- Part number
- WS-C2960X-48LPDL++
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Switches
- Price
- USD 9,102.31≈ AUD 12,962 List price (Oct 2022)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Specifications
General
- Product
- WS-C2960X-48LPDL++
- Product Description
- Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- USD 9,102.31≈ AUD 12,962
- Oct 2022
- Lowest recorded
- USD 6,995≈ AUD 9,961
- Highest recorded
- USD 9,102.31≈ AUD 12,962
- Recorded
- 2021 – 2022
- 3 price points
Buy or sell Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPDL++
Buying Cisco switches
Looking to buy the Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPDL++ or a compatible switch? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco switches in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco switches
Have a spare or decommissioned WS-C2960X-48LPDL++? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your WS-C2960X-48LPDL++.
- What is the Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPDL++?
- The Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPDL++ is a Cisco switch.
- How much does the Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPDL++ cost?
- The manufacturer list price on record is USD 9,102.31 (Oct 2022). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPDL++?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco switches on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPDL++?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches, including the WS-C2960X-48LPDL++. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for WS-C2960X-48LPDL++
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.